To Mountain Fall Foliage Vacations Home Pg - from Fall Foliage Maps pg
 Site Legal Policies Books 
Web Site Terms of Use
& Privacy Policy

Web Site Terms of Use
& Privacy Policy

Site Legal Policies & Disclaimer for:

 New England Fall Foliage Must See's  New Hampshire Fall Attractions  Pocono Mountain Vacations   Gettysburg   Peak Color Maps 

Fall New England Foliage

New England Fall Foliage - "Must See's,"
Scenic Attractions
& Pictures

Fall Foliage Picture Album - New England

Peak Fall Foliage Color Maps - Projected & Current -NH-PA-Maine - this pg

New Hampshire Fall Foliage

New Hampshire Attraction Listing - Including "Must See's"

Historic New Hampshire Mt Washington Hotel
- in White Mountains

New Hampshire Fall Foliage & White Mountain Vacations
(more here soon)

Pennsylvania Fall Foliage

Pocono Mountain Vacations & PA Delaware Water Gap Vacations

Gettysburg Battle & Battlefield + Amish Country Attractions

Gettysburg Battle Picture Album
Downloadable Pictures

Peak Fall Foliage Color Maps - Projected & Current - this pg

Maine Fall Foliage
(Available here Soon)

Maine Fall Foliage
& White Mountain Natnl Forest Vacations

Your Comments & Fall Favorites
+ Mini Blog / RSS Pg

Site Terms of Use and Site Privacy Policy - These protect both you and us. You should carefully read the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy before using Our Web Site. We take no responsibility for how you apply information you obtain from this site or for your use of this site and the sites linked to on it. By using Our Site you are indicating your agreement to be bound by the Site Terms of Use and Site Privacy Policies below. If you do not agree with both of them, you should not use our Web Site.

Site Terms of Use & Disclaimer for:
(Site Privacy Policy is below) Sites: provides this website as a service.

While the information contained within the site is periodically updated, no guarantee is given that the information provided in this website is correct, complete, and/or up-to-date.

The materials contained on this website are provided for general information purposes only and do not constitute legal or other professional advice on any subject matter. Sites: does not accept any responsibility for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained on this site.

Permission is given for the downloading and temporary storage of one or more of these pages for the purpose of viewing on a personal computer. The contents of this site are protected by copyright under international conventions and, apart from the permission stated, the reproduction, permanent storage, or retransmission of the contents of this site is prohibited without the prior written consent of Sites:

The Watermarked Pictures on this site may be downloaded and used as computer screensavers or wallpaper as long as the watermark text remains visible and readable on the Image. It is a violation of our copyright to use any of our images on another web site without our permission and credit given back to our site or It is a violation of our copyright to offer any images from this site for sale.
(We offer non-watermarked, high resolution versions of many of our site images for sale at our High Resolution Photo Preview pages.)

Some links within this website may lead to other websites, including those operated and maintained by third parties. includes these links solely as a convenience to you, and the presence of such a link does not imply a responsibility for the linked site or an endorsement of the linked site, its operator, or its contents (exceptions may apply).

This website and its contents are provided "AS IS" without warranty of any kind, either express or implied, including, but not limited to, the implied warranties of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose, or non-infringement.

Reproduction, distribution, republication, and/or retransmission of material contained within this website are prohibited unless the prior written permission of Sites: has been obtained.

Your use of this site indicates acceptance of this Site Terms of Use policy.

    Site Privacy Policy for:


We recognize that your privacy is important. This document outlines the types of personal information we receive and collect when you use, as well as some of the steps we take to safeguard information. We hope this will help you make an informed decision about sharing personal information with us. Sites: strives to maintain the highest standards of decency, fairness and integrity in all our operations. Likewise, we are dedicated to protecting our customers', consumers' and online visitors' privacy on our website.

Personal Information collects personally identifiable information from the visitors to our website only on a voluntary basis. Personal information collected on a voluntary basis may include name, postal address, and email address.

This information is collected if you request information from us, sign up to join our email list or request some other service or information from us. The information collected is internally reviewed, used to improve the content of our website, notify our visitors of updates, and respond to visitor inquiries.

Once information is reviewed, it is discarded or stored in our files. If we make material changes in the collection of personally identifiable information we will inform you by placing a notice on our site. Personal information received from any visitor will be used only for internal purposes and will not be sold or provided to third parties.

Use of Cookies

We may use cookies to help you personalize your online experience. Cookies are identifiers that are transferred to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser to enable our systems to recognize your browser. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize the sites pages, or register with any of our site's services, a cookie enables Sites: to recall your specific information on subsequent visits.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies by modifying your Web browser; however, if you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the site.

Children's Online Privacy Protection Act

This website is directed to adults; it is not directed to children under the age of 13. We operate our site in compliance with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act, and will not knowingly collect or use personal information from anyone under 13 years of age.

Non-Personal Information

In some cases, we may collect information about you that is not personally identifiable. We use this information, which does not identify individual users, to analyze trends, to administer the site, to track users' movements around the site and to gather demographic information about our user base as a whole. The information collected is used solely for internal review and not shared with other organizations for commercial purposes.

Release of Information

If Sites: is sold, the information we have obtained from you through your voluntary participation in our site may transfer to the new owner as a part of the sale in order that the service being provided to you may continue. In that event, you will receive notice through our website of that change in control and practices, and we will make reasonable efforts to ensure that the purchaser honors any opt-out requests you might make of us.

How You Can Correct or Remove Information

We provide this privacy policy as a statement to you of our commitment to protect your personal information. If you have submitted personal information through our website and would like that information deleted from our records, please use our Contact Us page.

Updates and Effective Date Sites: reserves the right to make changes in this policy. If there is a material change in our privacy practices, we will indicate on our site that our privacy practices have changed and provide a link to the new privacy policy. We encourage you to periodically review this policy so that you will know what information we collect and how we use it.

Agreeing to Terms

If you do not agree to Sites: Privacy Policy as posted here on this website, please do not use this site or any services offered by this site.

Your use of this site indicates acceptance of this Site Privacy Policy.

Any prior web page copyright reference on this site to: SRT Enterprises - shall be deemed as referring to: Sites:

New Hampshire Attraction Listing - "Must See's" and "Could See's" + NH Scenic Fall Foliage Viewing Road Trips and White Mountain Attractions

Historic New Hampshire Mt Washington Hotel -
New Hampshire Vacation Resort Rentals Option - nearby area Fall Foliage Vacation Scenic Day Trips, NH Fall Foliage Attractions and Colorful White Mountain Fall Foliage Viewing Drives. 

New England Fall Foliage Vacation "Must See's - Scenic Attractions, Recommended Fall Foliage Viewing Drives and Scenic Day trips + Pictures

Pennsylvania Pocono Mountain Vacations - Fall Foliage Vacation Color Drives -  Scenic Points of Interest + Pennsylvania Pocono Attraction List and Pennsylvania Delaware Water Gap Info

New at Mountain Fall Foliage Vacations Site Mini Blog / RSS Pg - what's new at Mountain Fall Foliage Vacations

For more Pictures and Affordable Vacation Tips, you can also check out our "Sister" Affordable US Beach Vacation Guide Site at:
Thanks for dropping by -- come back and visit us soon for Info on your next Affordable New England Fall Foliage Vacation
      Gene  -  Traveler to / Builder of:

Please send us any Comments or Suggestions you might have for this Mountain Fall Foliage Vacations Site to us on our Comments, Suggestion, & Favorites Form.

To Mountain Fall Foliage Vacations Home Page - Affordable New England Fall Foliage Vacations - Including Pennsylvania Pocono Mountain Vacations, Maine Fall Foliage Vacations
(to come), and New Hampshire Fall Foliage Vacations + New Hampshire Attraction "Reviews," Discounts, and Tips

To Top of this page - Site Terms of Use + Site Privacy Policy - Legal Disclaimer


     Looking for something Specific?  Search two of our US Vacation Guide Sites.


Site Terms of Use & Privacy Policy Page copy protected against web site content infringement by Copyscape